Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BOBS DISC FURNITURE INC COM SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:9fc93d517b8a0512dbd9eed996146eec · issuer key cusip6:09681N | new | +$1.1B | +95,370,751 | $0 | $1.1B | — | 95,370,751 | |
ADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INC COM NEW CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:b2d68c5238a61cc9ecba8f6462671098 · issuer key cusip6:00791N | new | +$2.4M | +115,600 | $0 | $2.4M | — | 115,600 | |
| pos:16579 | exit‡e | −$1.8B | −9,775,846 | $1.8B | $0 | 9,775,846 | — | |
| sid:sec:prov:22781f9828fbb0466e2e3a7646c297b2 | exit‡e | −$2.5M | −2,890,000 | $2.5M | $0 | 2,890,000 | — |
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SURGERY PARTNERS INC COMposition key pos:18515 · issuer key iss:2061 | no change | −$176M | 0 | $772M | $595M | 49,946,972 | 49,946,972 | |
AVEANNA HEALTHCARE HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:15712 · issuer key iss:286 | no change | −$141M | 0 | $667M | $526M | 81,600,880 | 81,600,880 | |
KESTRA MED TECHNOLOGIES LTD SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:369e1c5681e056c6b774b8d85dbdd346 · issuer key cusip6:G52441 | no change | −$166M | 0 | $668M | $502M | 25,172,338 | 25,172,338 | |
WAYSTAR HLDG CORP COMposition key pos:15916 · issuer key iss:2313 | no change | −$114M | 0 | $434M | $319M | 13,243,539 | 13,243,539 | |
NUTANIX INC CL Aposition key pos:12644 · issuer key iss:1592 | no change | −$73.3M | 0 | $277M | $204M | 5,355,285 | 5,355,285 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0% · HHI (bps) ·§: 2,135integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 9
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open BAIN CAPITAL INVESTORS LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | BOBS DISC FURNITURE INC BOBS DISC FURNITURE INC · COM SHS CUSIP 09681N106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.1B | 95,370,751 | — | 34.3% | — | |
| — | SGRYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SURGERY PARTNERS INC SURGERY PARTNERS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $595M | 49,946,972 | — | 18.2% | — | |
| — | AVAHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AVEANNA HEALTHCARE HLDGS INC AVEANNA HEALTHCARE HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $526M | 81,600,880 | — | 16.1% | — | |
| — | — | KESTRA MED TECHNOLOGIES LTD KESTRA MED TECHNOLOGIES LTD · SHS CUSIP G52441105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $502M | 25,172,338 | — | 15.3% | — | |
| — | WAYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WAYSTAR HLDG CORP WAYSTAR HLDG CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $319M | 13,243,539 | — | 9.8% | — | |
| — | NTNXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NUTANIX INC NUTANIX INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $204M | 5,355,285 | — | 6.2% | — | |
| — | — | ADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INC ADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INC · COM NEW CL A CUSIP 00791N201 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.4M | 115,600 | — | 0.1% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).