The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:16868 · issuer key iss:1012
TRIM
−$6.5M
−233,038
$397M
$390M
6,015,226
5,782,188
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89
TRIM
−$51.2M
−55,178
$434M
$383M
1,387,611
1,332,433
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225
ADD
−$101M
+3,764
$437M
$336M
903,355
907,119
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144
TRIM
−$58.2M
−131,994
$372M
$314M
1,368,537
1,236,543
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95
TRIM
−$34.6M
−12,476
$327M
$293M
1,418,655
1,406,179
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:17409 · issuer key iss:2478
ADD
+$23.7M
+265,162
$260M
$284M
4,165,019
4,430,181
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
TRIM
−$20.4M
−12,950
$279M
$259M
1,497,363
1,484,413
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11020 · issuer key iss:255
TRIM
−$24.4M
−16
$266M
$242M
353
337
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193
TRIM
−$28.4M
−2,554
$217M
$189M
380,742
378,188
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:2727b63284f6235da134480881be8949 · issuer key iss:2480
ADD
+$7.4M
+118,524
$179M
$187M
3,337,149
3,455,673
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255
TRIM
−$15.6M
−14,484
$186M
$170M
369,471
354,987
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:14033 · issuer key iss:1012
ADD
+$7.7M
+18,278
$159M
$167M
1,323,661
1,341,939
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:10307 · issuer key iss:1012
TRIM
−$25.0M
−25,686
$177M
$152M
257,894
232,208
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025
TRIM
−$15.3M
−4,613
$160M
$145M
497,685
493,072
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14191 · issuer key iss:1855
TRIM
−$17.1M
−102,875
$161M
$144M
697,106
594,231
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10426 · issuer key iss:1352
TRIM
+$17.1M
−49,193
$108M
$126M
691,568
642,375
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921
TRIM
−$20.5M
−2,263
$143M
$123M
408,040
405,777
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13969 · issuer key iss:408
TRIM
+$25.9M
−2,427
$87.4M
$113M
158,168
155,741
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16172 · issuer key iss:1141
ADD
−$2.0M
+719
$108M
$106M
446,441
447,160
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720
ADD
−$15.9M
+481
$122M
$106M
184,106
184,587
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 354 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 71
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:69340A903 · issuer key cusip6:69340A
NO CHANGE
$0
0
$8.3M
$8.3M
1
1
—
share class as filed: ADR · position key sid:sec:prov:14168e59577343097d860686c7d4f021 · issuer key cusip6:456837
NO CHANGE
−$542K
0
$7.8M
$7.2M
277,987
277,987
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
+$46.0K
0
$6.2M
$6.2M
25,016
25,016
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:13746 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
−$439K
0
$5.3M
$4.9M
43,241
43,241
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:12325 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
+$131K
0
$3.9M
$4.1M
27,848
27,848
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13890 · issuer key iss:1760
NO CHANGE
+$1.0M
0
$2.8M
$3.8M
15,258
15,258
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16809 · issuer key iss:119
NO CHANGE
−$380K
0
$4.1M
$3.7M
8,270
8,270
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11644 · issuer key iss:1714
NO CHANGE
−$62.8K
0
$3.3M
$3.2M
25,636
25,636
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17542 · issuer key iss:193
NO CHANGE
−$760K
0
$4.0M
$3.2M
13,429
13,429
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10822 · issuer key iss:438
NO CHANGE
+$802K
0
$1.7M
$2.5M
8,974
8,974
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:53da31b82803eddddab00e6fa83b989e · issuer key cusip6:33939L
NO CHANGE
−$74.0K
0
$2.5M
$2.4M
10,117
10,117
—
share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:H9870Y105 · issuer key cusip6:H9870Y
NO CHANGE
−$205K
0
$2.6M
$2.4M
3,447
3,447
—
share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:30519A918 · issuer key cusip6:30519A
NO CHANGE
+$22.4K
0
$2.2M
$2.2M
1
1
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13330 · issuer key iss:905
NO CHANGE
+$225K
0
$1.8M
$2.0M
51,380
51,380
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10854 · issuer key iss:300
NO CHANGE
−$532K
0
$2.5M
$2.0M
465
465
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15818 · issuer key iss:1742
NO CHANGE
−$63.4K
0
$2.0M
$1.9M
26,852
26,852
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15426 · issuer key iss:733
NO CHANGE
−$267K
0
$1.8M
$1.5M
32,560
32,560
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11064 · issuer key iss:1089
NO CHANGE
+$88.0K
0
$1.4M
$1.5M
5,524
5,524
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14637 · issuer key iss:326
NO CHANGE
−$196K
0
$1.7M
$1.5M
36,082
36,082
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16185 · issuer key iss:647
NO CHANGE
−$17.8K
0
$1.4M
$1.4M
10,488
10,488
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10798 · issuer key iss:2283
NO CHANGE
−$57.8K
0
$1.3M
$1.2M
8,790
8,790
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13325 · issuer key iss:1511
NO CHANGE
+$270K
0
$898K
$1.2M
2,127
2,127
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14885 · issuer key iss:1830
NO CHANGE
−$80.2K
0
$1.2M
$1.1M
24,764
24,764
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17577 · issuer key iss:1943
NO CHANGE
−$217K
0
$1.3M
$1.1M
42,390
42,390
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13801 · issuer key iss:1188
NO CHANGE
+$55.2K
0
$1.0M
$1.1M
3,277
3,277
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10368 · issuer key iss:203
NO CHANGE
−$51.7K
0
$1.0M
$970K
5,620
5,620
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16976 · issuer key iss:1084
NO CHANGE
−$25.9K
0
$943K
$917K
31,230
31,230
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11357 · issuer key iss:969
NO CHANGE
+$19.1K
0
$879K
$898K
7,974
7,974
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13754 · issuer key iss:468
NO CHANGE
+$20.4K
0
$733K
$754K
7,272
7,272
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16058 · issuer key iss:118
NO CHANGE
−$55.6K
0
$796K
$740K
2,357
2,357
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16411 · issuer key iss:865
NO CHANGE
+$8.2K
0
$598K
$606K
1,281
1,281
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10663 · issuer key iss:1575
NO CHANGE
+$94.3K
0
$465K
$560K
2,583
2,583
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11762 · issuer key iss:569
NO CHANGE
+$8.1K
0
$541K
$549K
47,366
47,366
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12595 · issuer key iss:1938
NO CHANGE
+$79.3K
0
$464K
$543K
2,174
2,174
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15744 · issuer key iss:402
NO CHANGE
+$100K
0
$399K
$499K
1,267
1,267
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14865 · issuer key iss:1248
NO CHANGE
+$84.0K
0
$407K
$491K
449
449
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:17806 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
+$12.0K
0
$477K
$489K
3,380
3,380
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13590 · issuer key iss:1189
NO CHANGE
−$26.7K
0
$489K
$463K
786
786
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15327 · issuer key iss:1780
NO CHANGE
+$158K
0
$298K
$456K
1,538
1,538
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10708 · issuer key iss:1205
NO CHANGE
−$159K
0
$612K
$453K
8,990
8,990
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:e10fb4f0bf62f2cd6470d7f399584bca · issuer key iss:2481
NO CHANGE
−$34.5K
0
$464K
$429K
615
615
—
share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:87356A914 · issuer key cusip6:87356A
NO CHANGE
+$47.9K
0
$371K
$419K
6
6
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:18016 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
−$27.1K
0
$421K
$394K
3,077
3,077
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:450911201 · issuer key cusip6:450911
NO CHANGE
+$35.1K
0
$357K
$392K
2,060
2,060
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13186 · issuer key iss:1273
NO CHANGE
−$56.7K
0
$446K
$390K
1,948
1,948
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11219 · issuer key iss:1925
NO CHANGE
−$27.9K
0
$410K
$382K
2,539
2,539
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:16414 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
+$2.6K
0
$370K
$373K
2,814
2,814
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17456 · issuer key iss:1440
NO CHANGE
+$119K
0
$230K
$349K
16,368
16,368
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:17758 · issuer key iss:1605
NO CHANGE
+$7.6K
0
$340K
$347K
563
563
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10665 · issuer key iss:222
NO CHANGE
+$85.8K
0
$252K
$338K
5,530
5,530
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12014 · issuer key iss:157
NO CHANGE
+$70.4K
0
$266K
$337K
4,633
4,633
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13725 · issuer key iss:664
NO CHANGE
+$91.1K
0
$233K
$324K
2,762
2,762
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:599b4902e0ef3c89bb90ee03eb1fde93 · issuer key iss:2482
NO CHANGE
+$5.0K
0
$318K
$323K
3,444
3,444
—
share class as filed: MLP · position key pos:17694 · issuer key iss:1732
NO CHANGE
+$61.9K
0
$258K
$320K
4,927
4,927
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16514 · issuer key iss:1163
NO CHANGE
+$71.3K
0
$240K
$312K
1,404
1,404
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:13088 · issuer key iss:1633
NO CHANGE
+$8.9K
0
$296K
$305K
9,995
9,995
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13903 · issuer key iss:354
NO CHANGE
+$9.4K
0
$284K
$293K
1,766
1,766
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17897 · issuer key iss:729
NO CHANGE
+$13.4K
0
$280K
$293K
1,257
1,257
—
share class as filed: ADR · position key pos:16000 · issuer key iss:215
NO CHANGE
+$75.7K
0
$214K
$290K
6,167
6,167
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14572 · issuer key iss:1825
NO CHANGE
+$51.5K
0
$237K
$288K
8,965
8,965
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11403 · issuer key iss:1342
NO CHANGE
+$3.3K
0
$272K
$275K
2,980
2,980
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18057 · issuer key iss:231
NO CHANGE
+$11.1K
0
$260K
$271K
2,000
2,000
—
share class as filed: ADR · position key pos:16839 · issuer key iss:1330
NO CHANGE
−$103K
0
$372K
$269K
7,311
7,311
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15730 · issuer key iss:1746
NO CHANGE
−$9.8K
0
$278K
$269K
1,332
1,332
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14112 · issuer key iss:159
NO CHANGE
−$453
0
$268K
$267K
2,518
2,518
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13485 · issuer key iss:517
NO CHANGE
−$12.4K
0
$251K
$239K
4,839
4,839
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:365ed936e5e9529653cac956d30ecf93 · issuer key cusip6:25434V
NO CHANGE
−$4.4K
0
$238K
$233K
6,000
6,000
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:1a6ad5cfa82d1a61ffcb9c40f646e44d · issuer key cusip6:921932
NO CHANGE
−$1.1K
0
$207K
$206K
1,011
1,011
—
share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:91729J107 · issuer key cusip6:91729J
NO CHANGE
+$2
0
$0
$2
107,000
107,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:137648101 · issuer key cusip6:137648
NO CHANGE
$0
0
$0
$0
36,500
36,500
—
share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:999002272 · issuer key cusip6:999002
NO CHANGE
$0
0
$0
$0
20,000
20,000
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
357 issuers · 890 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions BRIDGES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC CL A2 positions · 6 reported rows
Rows BRIDGES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC reported for ALPHABET INC CL A, as it reported them
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
63.7%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
220 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.