77 reported transactions
Amounts are the ranges in the filing. Purchases and sales are disclosures, not a statement of current holdings.
Disclosed flow by quarter. 24Q4: no purchases, no sales; 25Q1: no purchases, sales $15K–$50K; 25Q2: purchases $165K–$350K, sales $299K–$810K; 25Q3: no purchases, no sales; 25Q4: no purchases, sales $131K–$365K; 26Q1: no purchases, no sales; 26Q2: no purchases, no sales; 26Q3: no purchases, no sales
| Net | Ticker | Issuer | Buy ◂ ▸ Sellnet disclosed flow = sum of purchase bucket bounds minus sum of sale bucket bounds, as a net range net = [pL−sU, pU−sL]. A side with no rows has summed zero — a fact, not an absence. A row with any wholly-undisclosed amount on either side is not rankable and sits in the labeled bucket below the ranked rows, never coerced to zeronet disclosed flow = sum of purchase bucket bounds minus sum of sale bucket bounds, as a net range net = [pL−sU, pU−sL]. A side with no rows has summed zero — a fact, not an absence. A row with any wholly-undisclosed amount on either side is not rankable and sits in the labeled bucket below the ranked rows, never coerced to zero | Buys | Sells | Net range ·§net disclosed flow = sum of purchase bucket bounds minus sum of sale bucket bounds, as a net range net = [pL−sU, pU−sL]. A side with no rows has summed zero — a fact, not an absence. A row with any wholly-undisclosed amount on either side is not rankable and sits in the labeled bucket below the ranked rows, never coerced to zero | Last traded | 13FInstitutional overlap is not available in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUY | MKL | Markel Group Inc. Common Stock (MKL) [ST] | Purchases $115K–$250K; sales — | 3 | 0 | $115K to $250K net accumulation | 2025-06-23 | — |
| BUY | FDL | First Trust Morningstar ETF (FDL) | Purchases $60K–$200K; sales — | 4 | 0 | $60.0K to $200K net accumulation≈ | 2016-08-30 | — |
| BUY | VYM | Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF - DNQ (VYM) | Purchases $60K–$200K; sales — | 4 | 0 | $60.0K to $200K net accumulation≈ | 2016-08-30 | — |
| BUY | L | Loews Corporation Common Stock (L) [ST] | Purchases $50K–$100K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $50.0K to $100K net accumulation≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| BUY | V | Visa Inc. (V) [ST] | Purchases $50K–$100K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $50.0K to $100K net accumulation≈ | 2023-11-22 | — |
| BUY | WTM | White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. Common Stock (WTM) [ST] | Purchases $50K–$100K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $50.0K to $100K net accumulation≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| BUY | FVD | First Trust VL Dividend (FVD) [ST] | Purchases $45K–$150K; sales — | 3 | 0 | $45.0K to $150K net accumulation≈ | 2020-11-30 | — |
| BUY | PCH | PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) [ST] | Purchases $17K–$80K; sales — | 3 | 0 | $17.0K to $80.0K net accumulation≈ | 2023-11-22 | — |
| BUY | CSCO | Cisco Systems, Inc. (CSCo) | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-06-13 | — |
| BUY | EMR | Emerson Electric Company (EMR) | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-06-13 | — |
| BUY | FDM | First Trust DJ Select MicroCap ETF (FDM) | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-05-31 | — |
| BUY | FIS | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS) [ST] | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2023-11-22 | — |
| BUY | IBB | iShares Nasdaq Biotechnology Index Fund (IBB) | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-05-31 | — |
| BUY | IEZ | iShares U.S. oil Equipment & Services ETF (IEZ) | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-05-31 | — |
| BUY | MMM | 3M Company (MMM) [ST] | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2023-11-22 | — |
| BUY | Y | Alleghany Corporation (Y) | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-05-31 | — |
| BUY | BRK.B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New (BRK.B) [ST] | Purchases $2K–$30K; sales — | 2 | 0 | $2.0K to $30.0K net accumulation≈ | 2020-11-30 | — |
| BUY | GOOGL | Alphabet Inc. - Class A (GooGL) | Purchases $1K–$15K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-06-02 | — |
| BUY | TSLA | Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) [ST] | Purchases $1K–$15K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation≈ | 2021-04-08 | — |
| BUY | WBD | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. - Series A (WBD) [ST] | Purchases $1K–$15K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation≈ | 2023-11-22 | — |
| SELL | BCEI | Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. (BCEI) | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal | 2015-12-23 | — |
| SELL | FTRE | Fortrea Holdings Inc. - Common Stock (FTRE) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| SELL | KD | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (KD) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-12-31 | — |
| SELL | SPB | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (SPB) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| SELL | SWN | Southwestern Energy Company (SWN) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal≈ | 2020-11-30 | — |
| SELL | VTS | Vitesse Energy, Inc. Common Stock (VTS) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| SELL | T | AT&T Inc. (T) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $2K–$30K | 0 | 2 | −$30.0K to −$2.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| MIXED | SYF | Synchrony Financial (SYF) [ST] | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales $15K–$50K | 1 | 1 | −$35.0K to $35.0K≈ | 2021-04-14 | — |
| MIXED | INTC | Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | Purchases $1K–$15K; sales $15K–$50K | 1 | 1 | −$49.0K to $0≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| SELL | CVS | CVS Health Corporation Common Stock (CVS) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-01-31 | — |
| SELL | PYPL | PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPL) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2023-12-29 | — |
| SELL | RF | Regions Financial Corporation Common Stock (RF) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| SELL | SFL | SFL Corporation Ltd (SFL) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-12-31 | — |
| SELL | SOLV | Solventum Corporation Common Stock (SOLV) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-12-31 | — |
| SELL | WFC | Wells Fargo & Company Common Stock (WFC) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| SELL | XOM | Exxon Mobil Corporation (XOM) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $16K–$65K | 0 | 2 | −$65.0K to −$16.0K net disposal≈ | 2020-11-30 | — |
| SELL | LAZ | Lazard, Inc. Common Stock (LAZ) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $50K–$100K | 0 | 1 | −$100K to −$50.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| SELL | MO | Altria Group, Inc. (MO) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $50K–$100K | 0 | 1 | −$100K to −$50.0K net disposal≈ | 2023-11-22 | — |
| SELL | SCHW | Charles Schwab Corporation (SCHW) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $50K–$100K | 0 | 1 | −$100K to −$50.0K net disposal≈ | 2023-12-29 | — |
| SELL | BX | Blackstone Inc. Common Stock (BX) [ST] | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales $100K–$250K | 1 | 1 | −$235K to −$50.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| SELL | PFE | Pfizer, Inc. Common Stock (PFE) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $100K–$250K | 0 | 1 | −$250K to −$100K net disposal≈ | 2025-12-31 | — |
| SELL | PM | Philip Morris International Inc (PM) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $100K–$250K | 0 | 1 | −$250K to −$100K net disposal≈ | 2023-11-22 | — |
| SELL | SFNC | Simmons First National Corporation - Common Stock (SFNC) [ST] | Purchases —; sales $100K–$250K | 0 | 1 | −$250K to −$100K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 | — |
| 1 tickers carry a wholly-undisclosed side — no endpoints, listed last, never zero | ||||||||
| MIXED | AAWW | Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings (AAWW) [ST] Fロ゙ロἠル SϹϹ゚;: New S゚レ貎゙Ƕロἠル Oリ: J French Hill Revocable Trust | Purchases not disclosed; sales — | 1 | 0 | not disclosed | 2019-12-19 | — |
filings incl. 0 paper: 14distinct default-view filings for this member, including paper (needs-OCR) filings that carry zero machine-readable rows · transactions: 77 · disclosed flow · trailing 12m: $131K–$365Ksum of statutory bucket bounds over the trailing 12 months — an interval, not an estimate of value · median lag: +30dmedian days between trade date and filing date, over rows that disclose both · late filings: 1rows filed past the STOCK Act's 45-day window
Medians are per member across the 298 House members with disclosed rows in this build — one observation each, so a high-volume filer does not become the chamber. Statistics describe the filing record, never intent.
| Sector | Trades | Flow range |
|---|---|---|
| finance-insurance-realestate | 14 | $590K–$1.4M |
| manufacturing | 13 | $344K–$960K |
| services | 6 | $83K–$245K |
| transport-utilities | 4 | $18K–$95K |
| mining | 1 | $1K–$15K |
| retail | 1 | $15K–$50K |
| ticker not resolved to an issuer coverage | 23 | Over $246K |
| no ticker disclosed coverage | 15 | Over $110K |
No rankable disclosures in the trailing 90 days.
Serves on: House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence · House Committee on Financial Services (Chair)
| Traded | Ticker | Sector | Committee | Src |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-23 | WTM | finance-insurance-realestate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | RF | finance-insurance-realestate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | SFNC | finance-insurance-realestate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | MKL | finance-insurance-realestate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | MKL | finance-insurance-realestate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | BX | finance-insurance-realestate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | LAZ | finance-insurance-realestate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | WFC | finance-insurance-realestate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | L | finance-insurance-realestate | House Committee on Financial Services |
| Kind | Ticker | Asset | OwnerFilings under this member include transactions by spouse (SP), dependent children (DC), and joint accounts (JT) — the STOCK Act does not distinguish who directed a trade. Owner codes ↗ | Range | Amount range | Traded → Filed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sale | SFL | SFL Corporation Ltd (SFL) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +23d | ||
| Sale | KD | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (KD) [ST] | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +23d | ||
| Sale | SOLV | Solventum Corporation Common Stock (SOLV) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +23d | ||
| Sale | PFE | Pfizer, Inc. Common Stock (PFE) [ST] | — | $100K–$250K | Traded → Filed +23d | ||
| Sale | INTC | Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Purchase | WTM | White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. Common Stock (WTM) [ST] | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Sale | T | AT&T Inc. (T) [ST] | · SP (spouse-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Sale | RF | Regions Financial Corporation Common Stock (RF) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Sale | FTRE | Fortrea Holdings Inc. - Common Stock (FTRE) [ST] | · SP (spouse-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Sale | SPB | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (SPB) [ST] | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Sale | SFNC | Simmons First National Corporation - Common Stock (SFNC) [ST] | — | $100K–$250K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Purchase | MKL | Markel Group Inc. Common Stock (MKL) [ST] | · SP (spouse-owned) | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Purchase | MKL | Markel Group Inc. Common Stock (MKL) [ST] | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Sale | BX | Blackstone Inc. Common Stock (BX) [ST] | — | $100K–$250K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Sale | LAZ | Lazard, Inc. Common Stock (LAZ) [ST] | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Sale | VTS | Vitesse Energy, Inc. Common Stock (VTS) [ST] | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Sale | WFC | Wells Fargo & Company Common Stock (WFC) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Purchase | L | Loews Corporation Common Stock (L) [ST] | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| Sale | CVS | CVS Health Corporation Common Stock (CVS) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +4d | ||
| Sale | PYPL | PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPL) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +12d | ||
| Sale | SCHW | Charles Schwab Corporation (SCHW) [ST] | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +12d | ||
| Purchase | MKL | Markel Group Inc. (MKL) [ST] | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Purchase | WBD | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. - Series A (WBD) [ST] | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Purchase | PCH | PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) [ST] | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Purchase | INTC | Intel Corporation (INTC) [ST] | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Purchase | MMM | 3M Company (MMM) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Purchase | FIS | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Sale | PM | Philip Morris International Inc (PM) [ST] | — | $100K–$250K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Purchase | V | Visa Inc. (V) [ST] | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Purchase | PCH | PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Sale | MO | Altria Group, Inc. (MO) [ST] | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Purchase | PCH | PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) [ST] | · SP (spouse-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| Purchase | — | US TREASURY BILL (MATURITY 08/24/2023) [GS] | — | $15K–$50K | no ticker | Traded → Filed +28d | |
| Purchase | — | US TREASURY BILL (MATURITY 08/10/2023) [GS] | — | $50K–$100K | no ticker | Traded → Filed +30d | |
| Sale | — | ADFA UA JONESBORO 041186242 [GS] | — | $15K–$50K | no ticker | Traded → Filed LATE·103d | |
| Sale | SYF | Synchrony Financial (SYF) [ST] | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +13d | ||
| Purchase | TSLA | Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) [ST] | · DC (dependent-child-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +19d | ||
| Purchase | BRK.B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New (BRK.B) [ST] | · DC (dependent-child-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| Purchase | FVD | First Trust VL Dividend (FVD) [ST] | · SP (spouse-owned) | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| Sale | SWN | Southwestern Energy Company (SWN) [ST] | · SP (spouse-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| Sale | XOM | Exxon Mobil Corporation (XOM) [ST] | · SP (spouse-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| Sale | XOM | Exxon Mobil Corporation (XOM) [ST] | · SP (spouse-owned) | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| Sale | T | AT&T Inc. (T) [ST] | · DC (dependent-child-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| Purchase | AAWW | Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings (AAWW) [ST] Fロ゙ロἠル SϹϹ゚;: New S゚レ貎゙Ƕロἠル Oリ: J French Hill Revocable Trust | — | — | amount unparsedowner unparsed | Traded → Filed +27d | |
| — | — | Investment Services / LPL | — | — | date missingno tickerowner unparsedrow incompleterow orphanside unparsedamount unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — | |
| — | — | the statements I have made on the attached Periodic | — | — | amount unparseddate missingno tickerowner unparsedrow incompleterow orphanside unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — | |
| — | — | (unparsed asset) | — | — | asset unparseddate missingno tickerowner unparsedrow incompleterow orphanside unparsedamount unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — | |
| — | — | Oγγ㨗廅ﷸ蹑 | — | — | date missingno tickerowner unparsedrow incompleterow orphanside unparsedamount unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — | |
| — | — | James French Hill , 01/15/2020 | — | — | date missingno tickerowner unparsedrow incompleterow orphanside unparsedamount unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — | |
| — | — | (unparsed asset) | — | — | amount unparsedasset unparseddate missingno tickerrow incompleterow orphanside unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — |
No signals for this member in the retained window — a computed answer over the rules on /signals, not an absence of coverage.
PLANNED annual holdings · 13F overlap
| Ticker | Trades | Flow range ·§flow range = sum of statutory bucket bounds — an interval, not an estimate of value; derived by Public Filings from the disclosed ranges | Last |
|---|---|---|---|
| MKL | 2 | $65K–$150K§ | 2025-06 |
| BX | 1 | $100K–$250K§ | 2025-06 |
| CVS | 1 | $15K–$50K§ | 2025-01 |
| FTRE | 1 | $1K–$15K§ | 2025-06 |
| INTC | 1 | $15K–$50K§ | 2025-06 |
| KD | 1 | $1K–$15K§ | 2025-12 |
Amounts are the ranges in the filing. Purchases and sales are disclosures, not a statement of current holdings.
Trade date and filing date are retained separately. Late and unparseable records stay identified in the data.
Periodic transaction reports do not establish a portfolio. Annual holdings and reconciliation require annual financial-disclosure records.